FACULTY AND STAFF

Alvarado, Jennifer – Art TeacherIMG_4803

Anderson, Anna – Paraprofessional

Anderson, Taelor – Special Education Teacher

Ashby, Nancy – Accelerated  Learning

Bergman, Julianne – Fourth Grade Teacher

Bourn, Patrick – Music Teacher

Brannum, Amy – Special Education Teacher

Bryant, Julie – Librarian

Brunet, Cheryl –  Paraprofessional

Carrigan, April – Math Coach

Carter, Kristen – Third Grade Teacher

Chatman, Lisa – Health Coordinator

Clark, Joe – Paraprofessional

Corry, Carla – Paraprofessional

Creason, Christol – Paraprofessional

Cremin, Susan – Paraprofessional

Darnell, Angela – Attendance Secretary

Davis, Cathy – Paraprofessional

Deal, Sandra – Nurse

Diamond, Gwen – Special Education Teacher

Dowling, Erin – Kindergarten Teacher

Dumke, Catherine – Cafeteria Manager

Emerson, Stacey – Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Esslinger, David – Principal

Ferrell, Tobi – Paraprofessional

Fletcher, Nicole – Computer Lab

Genaro, Kortney – Third Grade Teacher

Gillette, Andrea – Counselor

Gunter, Angel – Custodian

Haynes, Jamie – SRO

Higdon, Debbie – Special Education Teacher

Hummer, Karen – First Grade Teacher

Hyman, Miriam – Reading Coach

Jackson, John – Custodian

Kelton, Charlie – Custodian

King, James – Custodian

Kriplean, Paola – Parent Liaison

Kocher, Gina – ELL  Teacher

Kuhn, Bill – Physical Education

Lafitte, Penny – Paraprofessional

Lovell, Tammy – Third Grade Teacher

McMahan, Sherry – Second Grade Teacher

Miller, Melissa – First Grade Teacher

Miller-Hagenberger, Mindy – Paraprofessional

Morel, Meg – Special Education Teacher

Morreale, Sheila – Paraprofessional

Parks, Rebecca – Second Grade Teacher

Perry, Tatum – Speech Pathologist Specialist

Pieczura, Michelle – Fourth Grade Teacher

Potts, Rachel – Kindergarten Teacher

Rigsby, Kyle – Physical Education Teacher

Riley, Anne – Assistant Principal

Ryan, Jennifer – Fourth Grade Teacher

Salce, Joanna – First Grade Teacher

Saleem, Vikki – Bookkeeper

Schenk, Molly – Occupational Therapy

Servais, Aimee– Kindergarten Teacher

Sidler, Niki – Reading Coach

Smalley, Julie – Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Urban, Julie – Secretary/ISS

Weil, Doreen – Paraprofessional

Williams, Jenny – Psychologist

Womble, Jeanne – Kindergarten Teacher

Wooten, Sandra – Second Grade Teacher

Upcoming Events

Oct
23
Mon
6:30 pm School Board Meeting @ Moore Elementary
School Board Meeting @ Moore Elementary
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Franklin Special School District Board of Education regular monthly meeting. 
Oct
30
Mon
all-day October 30 – November 3 FES Spir...
October 30 – November 3 FES Spir...
Oct 30 – Nov 3 all-day
SPIRIT WEEK OCTOBER 30TH – NOVEMBER 3RD Monday – Data Day Tuesday – Hard drive hair day Wednesday – Colorful kiln day Thursday – Mad scientist day Friday – Change you battery because it’s time[...]
Oct
31
Tue
all-day Fall Parties
Fall Parties
Oct 31 all-day
Times will be announced for your child’s grade level closer to this event!