FACULTY AND STAFF

Al Sabbagh, Zinah – Paraprofessional

Alvarado, Jennifer – Art Teacher

Armstrong, Terrance – Custodian

Ashby, Nancy – Accelerated  Learning

Bergman, Julianne – Fourth Grade Teacher

Bestcha, Angela – Pre-K Sped

Bourn, Patrick – Music Teacher

Brady, Melanie – Cafeteria Manager

Brannum, Amy – Special Education Teacher

Bryant, Julie – Librarian

Brunet, Cheryl –  Paraprofessional

Carrigan, April – Math Coach

Carter, Kristen – Third Grade Teacher

Chatman, Lisa – Health Coordinator

Coffee, Peggy – MAC Site Director

Corry, Carla – Paraprofessional 

Creason, Christol – Paraprofessional

Darnell, Angela – Attendance Secretary

Davis, Cathy – Paraprofessional

Deal, Sandra – Nurse

Diamond, Gwen – Special Education Teacher

Dowling, Erin – Kindergarten Teacher

Emerson, Stacey – Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Esslinger, David – Principal

Fletcher, Nicole – Computer Lab

Genaro, Kortney – Third Grade Teacher

Gillette, Andrea – Counselor

Gobel, Rachel – Paraprofessional

Gunter, Angel – Custodian

Halvorson, Millie – Occupational Therapist

Hargrave, James – Library Assistant

Haynes, Jamie – School Resource Officer

Higdon, Debbie – Special Education Teacher

Hyssong, Alexa – Third Grade Teacher

Hummer, Karen – First Grade Teacher

Hyman, Miriam – Reading Coach

Jackson, John – Custodian

Keller, Mystie – ELL/PT

Kelton, LaVonya – Cafeteria

Knight, Sara – Paraprofessional

Kriplean, Paola – Parent Liaison

Kuhn, Bill – Physical Education

Lafitte, Penny – Paraprofessional 

LaChapell, Julie – Paraprofessional

Lovell, Tammy – Third Grade Teacher

McMahan, Sherry – Second Grade Teacher

Miller, Melissa – First Grade Teacher

Morel, Meg – Special Education Teacher

Morreale, Sheila – Paraprofessional

Nord, Jane – Cafeteria

Parks, Rebecca – Second Grade Teacher

Patton, Roxie – Custodian

Pieczura, Michelle – Fourth Grade Teacher

Potts, Rachel – Second Grade Teacher

Rigsby, Kyle – Physical Education Teacher

Riley, Anne – Assistant Principal

Ryan, Jennifer – Fourth Grade Teacher

Salce, Joanna – First Grade Teacher

Saleem, Vikki – Bookkeeper

Scandariato, Nicole – SPED Pre-K Teacher

Schenk, Molly – Occupational Therapy

Schluep, Camille – SPED Paraprofessional

Servais, Aimee- Kindergarten Teacher

Sidler, Niki – Reading Coach

Smalley, Julie – Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Strasser, Sara – Speech

Urban, Julie – Secretary/ISS

Weil, Doreen – Paraprofessional

Williams, Jenny – Psychologist

Womble, Jeanne – Kindergarten Teacher

Wooten, Sandra – Second Grade Teacher