FACULTY AND STAFF

Al Sabbagh, Zinah – Paraprofessional

Alvarado, Jennifer – Art Teacher

Armstrong, Terrance – Custodian

Ashby, Nancy – Accelerated  Learning

Bergman, Julianne – Fourth Grade Teacher

Bestcha, Angela – Pre-K Sped

Bourn, Patrick – Music Teacher

Brady, Melanie – Cafeteria Manager

Brannum, Amy – Special Education Teacher

Bryant, Julie – Librarian

Brunet, Cheryl –  Paraprofessional

Carrigan, April – Math Coach

Carter, Kristen – Third Grade Teacher

Chatman, Lisa – Health Coordinator

Coffee, Peggy – MAC Site Director

Corry, Carla – Paraprofessional 

Creason, Christol – Paraprofessional

Darnell, Angela – Attendance Secretary

Davis, Cathy – Paraprofessional

Deal, Sandra – Nurse

Diamond, Gwen – Special Education Teacher

Dowling, Erin – Kindergarten Teacher

Emerson, Stacey – Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Esslinger, David – Principal

Fletcher, Nicole – Computer Lab

Genaro, Kortney – Third Grade Teacher

Gillette, Andrea – Counselor

Gobel, Rachel – Paraprofessional

Gunter, Angel – Custodian

Halvorson, Millie – Occupational Therapist

Hargrave, James – Library Assistant

Haynes, Jamie – School Resource Officer

Higdon, Debbie – Special Education Teacher

Hyssong, Alexa – Third Grade Teacher

Hummer, Karen – First Grade Teacher

Hyman, Miriam – Reading Coach

Jackson, John – Custodian

Keller, Mystie – ELL/PT

Kelton, LaVonya – Cafeteria

Knight, Sara – Paraprofessional

Kriplean, Paola – Parent Liaison

Kuhn, Bill – Physical Education

Lafitte, Penny – Paraprofessional 

LaChapell, Julie – Paraprofessional

Lovell, Tammy – Third Grade Teacher

McMahan, Sherry – Second Grade Teacher

Miller, Melissa – First Grade Teacher

Morel, Meg – Special Education Teacher

Morreale, Sheila – Paraprofessional

Nord, Jane – Cafeteria

Parks, Rebecca – Second Grade Teacher

Patton, Roxie – Custodian

Pieczura, Michelle – Fourth Grade Teacher

Potts, Rachel – Second Grade Teacher

Rigsby, Kyle – Physical Education Teacher

Riley, Anne – Assistant Principal

Ryan, Jennifer – Fourth Grade Teacher

Salce, Joanna – First Grade Teacher

Saleem, Vikki – Bookkeeper

Scandariato, Nicole – SPED Pre-K Teacher

Schenk, Molly – Occupational Therapy

Schluep, Camille – SPED Paraprofessional

Servais, Aimee- Kindergarten Teacher

Sidler, Niki – Reading Coach

Smalley, Julie – Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Strasser, Sara – Speech

Urban, Julie – Secretary/ISS

Weil, Doreen – Paraprofessional

Williams, Jenny – Psychologist

Womble, Jeanne – Kindergarten Teacher

Wooten, Sandra – Second Grade Teacher

Upcoming Events

May
10
Fri
all-day FES Field Day
FES Field Day
May 10 all-day
Field Day is during your child’s Related Arts Schedule. Kindergarten – 8:45 – 9:45 Third – 9:50 – 10:50 Second – 10:50 – 11:50 First – 1:20 – 2:20 Forth – 2:20 – 3:20
5:30 pm FES Spring Fling
FES Spring Fling
May 10 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
As the school year comes to an end, lets take this time to kick back, play on the bouncy equipment and spend time with families and friends. Other activities will be provided and you can… ALPHABETICAL LISTING
May
13
Mon
6:30 pm School Board Meeting @ Johnson Elementary School
School Board Meeting @ Johnson Elementary School
May 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Reception at 6:00 PM for Classified Employee of the Year. FSSD School Board Meeting 6:30 PM  
May
16
Thu
all-day AR Ice Cream Party
AR Ice Cream Party
May 16 all-day
Participants will attend this event during their regularly scheduled related arts times.
7:45 am AR Pancake Party
AR Pancake Party
May 16 @ 7:45 am – 8:30 am
 

Follow Us on Twitter