FACULTY AND STAFF

Al Sabbagh, Zinah – Paraprofessional

Alvarado, Jennifer – Art Teacher

Anderson, Anna – Interim First Grade Teacher

Armstrong, Terrance – Custodian

Bergman, Julianne – Fourth Grade Teacher

Beschta, Angela – Pre-K Sped

Bilderback, Allie – Forth Grade Teacher

 Black, Robin – Paraprofessional

Bourn, Patrick – Music Teacher

Boshers, Linzey – Second Grade Teacher

Brady, Melanie – Cafeteria Manager

Brannum, Amy – Special Education Teacher

Brannen, Lindsey – Special Education Teacher

Bryant, Julie – Librarian

Brunet, Cheryl –  Paraprofessional

Carrigan, April – Assistant Principal

Carter, Kristen – Third Grade Teacher

Chatman, Lisa – Health Coordinator

Coffee, Peggy – MAC Site Director

Corry, Carla – Paraprofessional 

Creason, Christol – Paraprofessional

Darnell, Angela – Attendance Secretary

Davis, Cathy – Paraprofessional

Deal, Sandra – Nurse

Dowling, Erin – Kindergarten Teacher

Emerson, Stacey – Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Fletcher, Nicole – Computer Lab

Genaro, Kortney – Third Grade Teacher

Gillette, Andrea – Counselor

Gunter, Angel – Custodian

Haynes, Jamie – School Resource Officer

Hyssong, Alexa – Third Grade Teacher

Hummer, Karen – First Grade Teacher

Hyman, Miriam – Reading Coach

Jackson, John – Custodian

Keller, Mystie – ELL/PT

Kriplean, Paola – Parent Liaison

Kuhn, Bill – Physical Education

Lafitte, Penny – Paraprofessional 

LaChapell, Julie – Paraprofessional

Leahy, Mitzi – Paraprofessional

Lovell, Tammy – Third Grade Teacher

McMahan, Sherry – Second Grade Teacher

Miller, Melissa – Math Coach

Morel, Meg – Special Education Teacher

Morreale, Sheila – Paraprofessional

Nord, Jane – Cafeteria

Palmer, Teresa – Special Education Teacher

Parks, Rebecca – Second Grade Teacher

Pieczura, Michelle – Accelerated Learning

Potts, Rachel – Kindergarten Grade Teacher

Rigsby, Kyle – Physical Education Teacher

Riley, Anne – Principal

Ryan, Jennifer – Fourth Grade Teacher

Salce, Joanna – Kindergarten Grade Teacher

Saleem, Vikki – Bookkeeper

Scandariato, Nicole – SPED Pre-K Teacher

Schenk, Molly – Occupational Therapy

Schluep, Camille – SPED Paraprofessional

Servais, Aimee- Kindergarten Teacher

Sidler, Niki – Reading Coach

Strasser, Sara – Speech

Urban, Julie – Secretary/ISS

Weil, Doreen – Paraprofessional

Williams, Jenny – Psychologist

Womble, Jeanne – Kindergarten Teacher

Wooten, Sandra – Second Grade Teacher

Upcoming Events

Apr
13
Mon
6:30 pm School Board Mtg @ Liberty Elementary
School Board Mtg @ Liberty Elementary
Apr 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
School Board meeting begins at 6:30 PM with a public input session at beginning of meeting.
Apr
17
Fri
all-day Kindergarten Round Up
Kindergarten Round Up
Apr 17 all-day
Each spring, the FSSD holds a Kindergarten Roundup Day at each of the elementary schools.  This day is filled with fun and laughter as you and your child have an opportunity to tour the school, meet… ALPHABETICAL LISTING
Apr
30
Thu
5:00 pm Retirement Celebration @ Freedom Intermediate
Retirement Celebration @ Freedom Intermediate
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The FSSD Retirement Celebration honors all employees who retire with at least 5 years of service in education.
May
11
Mon
6:30 pm School Board Mtg @ Franklin Elementary
School Board Mtg @ Franklin Elementary
May 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
School Board meeting begins at 6:30 PM with a public input session at beginning of meeting.